Amtrak Detroit to Milwaukee

4 train schedules found from Detroit, MI to Milwaukee, WI Reverse route

4 train schedules found from Detroit, MI to Milwaukee, WI

  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    DET
    6:33am
    MKA
    12:45pm
    timelapse 6 hr 12 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 116
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    DET
    6:33am
    MKA
    12:45pm
    timelapse 6 hr 12 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 116
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    DET
    11:30am
    MKA
    6:09pm
    timelapse 6 hr 39 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 118
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    DET
    11:30am
    MKA
    6:03pm
    timelapse 6 hr 33 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 116

Train tickets from Detroit, MI to Milwaukee, WI

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap Detroit, MI train ticket to Milwaukee, WI on July 20, 2018, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all Detroit, MI schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Amtrak great train company with 4 train schedules to Milwaukee, WI. The first train leaves at 6:33am and the last Detroit, MI departure time is at 11:30am. You can board at Detroit, MI and get off train at Milwaukee - Airport, WI.

Traveling by train from Detroit, MI to Milwaukee, WI takes around 6:24 to get there. All available Detroit, MI train travel tickets to Milwaukee, WI costs between $116 and $118 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.