Amtrak Normal to Chicago

6 train schedules found from Normal, IL to Chicago, IL Reverse route

6 train schedules found from Normal, IL to Chicago, IL

  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    BNL
    7:31am
    CHI
    10:00am
    timelapse 2 hr 29 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    Soldout
    Soldout
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    BNL
    9:46am
    CHI
    12:20pm
    timelapse 2 hr 34 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    Soldout
    Soldout
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    BNL
    11:08am
    CHI
    1:52pm
    timelapse 2 hr 44 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    Soldout
    Soldout
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    BNL
    11:08am
    CHI
    1:52pm
    timelapse 2 hr 44 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    Soldout
    Soldout
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    BNL
    5:56pm
    CHI
    8:40pm
    timelapse 2 hr 44 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 27
  • Departs on Friday, July 20, 2018
    BNL
    8:36pm
    CHI
    11:10pm
    timelapse 2 hr 34 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 14

Train tickets from Normal, IL to Chicago, IL

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap Normal, IL train ticket to Chicago, IL on July 20, 2018, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all Normal, IL schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Amtrak great train company with 6 train schedules to Chicago, IL. The first train leaves at 5:56pm and the last Normal, IL departure time is at 11:08am. You can board at Normal, IL and get off train at Chicago - Union Station, IL.

Traveling by train from Normal, IL to Chicago, IL takes around 2:38 to get there. All available Normal, IL train travel tickets to Chicago, IL costs between $14 and $27 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.