Train tickets San Diego, CA x Los Angeles, CA

6 train schedules found from San Diego, CA to Los Angeles, CA Reverse route

6 train schedules found from San Diego, CA to Los Angeles, CA

  • Departs on Sunday, April 30, 2017
    OLT
    4:47am
    LAX
    7:30am
    timelapse 2 hr 43 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Sunday, April 30, 2017
    OLT
    6:02am
    LAX
    8:51am
    timelapse 2 hr 49 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Sunday, April 30, 2017
    OLT
    7:05am
    LAX
    9:47am
    timelapse 2 hr 42 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Sunday, April 30, 2017
    OLT
    8:12am
    LAX
    11:04am
    timelapse 2 hr 52 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Sunday, April 30, 2017
    OLT
    10:48am
    LAX
    1:40pm
    timelapse 2 hr 52 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Sunday, April 30, 2017
    OLT
    2:54pm
    LAX
    5:45pm
    timelapse 2 hr 51 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37

Train tickets from San Diego, CA to Los Angeles, CA

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap San Diego, CA train ticket to Los Angeles, CA on April 30, 2017, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all San Diego, CA schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Amtrak great train company with 6 train schedules to Los Angeles, CA. The first train leaves at 2:54pm and the last San Diego, CA departure time is at 10:48am. You can board at Old Town, CA and get off train at Los Angeles - Union Station, CA.

Traveling by train from San Diego, CA to Los Angeles, CA takes around 2:48 to get there. All available San Diego, CA train travel tickets to Los Angeles, CA costs between $37 and $37 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.