Amtrak Vancouver to Seattle

5 train schedules found from Vancouver, WA to Seattle, WA Reverse route

5 train schedules found from Vancouver, WA to Seattle, WA

  • Departs on Thursday, July 19, 2018
    VAN
    12:18pm
    SEA
    3:30pm
    timelapse 3 hr 12 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 35
  • Departs on Thursday, July 19, 2018
    VAN
    8:38am
    SEA
    11:50am
    timelapse 3 hr 12 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 35
  • Departs on Thursday, July 19, 2018
    VAN
    3:18pm
    SEA
    6:30pm
    timelapse 3 hr 12 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 45
  • Departs on Thursday, July 19, 2018
    VAN
    4:16pm
    SEA
    7:56pm
    timelapse 3 hr 40 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 45
  • Departs on Thursday, July 19, 2018
    VAN
    7:38pm
    SEA
    10:50pm
    timelapse 3 hr 12 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 35

Train tickets from Vancouver, WA to Seattle, WA

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap Vancouver, WA train ticket to Seattle, WA on July 19, 2018, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all Vancouver, WA schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Amtrak great train company with 5 train schedules to Seattle, WA. The first train leaves at 3:18pm and the last Vancouver, WA departure time is at 12:18pm. You can board at Vancouver, WA and get off train at Seattle - King Street Station, WA.

Traveling by train from Vancouver, WA to Seattle, WA takes around 3:17 to get there. All available Vancouver, WA train travel tickets to Seattle, WA costs between $35 and $45 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.