Train tickets Washington, DC x New York, NY

27 train schedules found from Washington, DC to New York, NY Reverse route

27 train schedules found from Washington, DC to New York, NY

  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    3:15am
    NYP
    6:40am
    timelapse 3 hr 25 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    5:25am
    NYP
    8:45am
    timelapse 3 hr 20 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    6:20am
    NYP
    9:45am
    timelapse 3 hr 25 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    7:27am
    NYP
    10:43am
    timelapse 3 hr 16 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    8:10am
    NYP
    11:45am
    timelapse 3 hr 35 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    9:00am
    NYP
    11:53am
    timelapse 2 hr 53 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    9:25am
    NYP
    12:47pm
    timelapse 3 hr 22 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    10:00am
    NYP
    12:55pm
    timelapse 2 hr 55 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    10:20am
    NYP
    1:46pm
    timelapse 3 hr 26 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    11:00am
    NYP
    1:53pm
    timelapse 2 hr 53 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    11:25am
    NYP
    2:46pm
    timelapse 3 hr 21 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    12:00pm
    NYP
    2:55pm
    timelapse 2 hr 55 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    12:25pm
    NYP
    3:46pm
    timelapse 3 hr 21 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    1:00pm
    NYP
    3:53pm
    timelapse 2 hr 53 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    1:05pm
    NYP
    4:35pm
    timelapse 3 hr 30 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    2:20pm
    NYP
    5:46pm
    timelapse 3 hr 26 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    3:00pm
    NYP
    5:53pm
    timelapse 2 hr 53 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    3:25pm
    NYP
    6:46pm
    timelapse 3 hr 21 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    4:00pm
    NYP
    6:53pm
    timelapse 2 hr 53 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    4:25pm
    NYP
    7:46pm
    timelapse 3 hr 21 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    5:00pm
    NYP
    7:55pm
    timelapse 2 hr 55 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    5:20pm
    NYP
    8:45pm
    timelapse 3 hr 25 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    6:20pm
    NYP
    9:45pm
    timelapse 3 hr 25 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    7:20pm
    NYP
    10:49pm
    timelapse 3 hr 29 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    8:00pm
    NYP
    10:55pm
    timelapse 2 hr 55 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 163
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    8:30pm
    NYP
    11:56pm
    timelapse 3 hr 26 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49
  • Departs on Sunday, March 26, 2017
    WAS
    10:10pm
    NYP
    1:40am
    timelapse 3 hr 30 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49

Train tickets from Washington, DC to New York, NY

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap Washington, DC train ticket to New York, NY on March 26, 2017, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all Washington, DC schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Amtrak great train company with 27 train schedules to New York, NY. The first train leaves at 1:00pm and the last Washington, DC departure time is at 12:25pm. You can board at Washington - Union Station, DC and get off train at New York - Penn Station, NY.

Traveling by train from Washington, DC to New York, NY takes around 3:14 to get there. All available Washington, DC train travel tickets to New York, NY costs between $49 and $163 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.