Train tickets Los Angeles, CA x San Diego, CA

27 train schedules found from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA Reverse route

27 train schedules found from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA

  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    2:30am
    SAN
    5:15am
    timelapse 2 hr 45 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    6:05am
    SAN
    8:55am
    timelapse 2 hr 50 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    7:25am
    OLT
    10:08am
    timelapse 2 hr 43 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    7:25am
    SAN
    10:16am
    timelapse 2 hr 51 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    8:41am
    OLT
    11:27am
    timelapse 2 hr 46 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    8:41am
    SAN
    11:35am
    timelapse 2 hr 54 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    9:55am
    OLT
    12:41pm
    timelapse 2 hr 46 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    9:55am
    SAN
    12:49pm
    timelapse 2 hr 54 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    11:20am
    OLT
    2:03pm
    timelapse 2 hr 43 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    11:20am
    SAN
    2:11pm
    timelapse 2 hr 51 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    12:33pm
    OLT
    3:17pm
    timelapse 2 hr 44 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    12:33pm
    SAN
    3:25pm
    timelapse 2 hr 52 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    2:58pm
    OLT
    5:42pm
    timelapse 2 hr 44 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    2:58pm
    SAN
    5:50pm
    timelapse 2 hr 52 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    4:08pm
    OLT
    6:54pm
    timelapse 2 hr 46 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    4:08pm
    SAN
    7:02pm
    timelapse 2 hr 54 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    5:10pm
    OLT
    8:01pm
    timelapse 2 hr 51 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    5:10pm
    SRB
    7:39pm
    timelapse 2 hr 29 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 33
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    5:10pm
    SAN
    8:09pm
    timelapse 2 hr 59 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    7:31pm
    OLT
    10:19pm
    timelapse 2 hr 48 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    7:31pm
    SRB
    9:57pm
    timelapse 2 hr 26 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 33
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    7:31pm
    SAN
    10:30pm
    timelapse 2 hr 59 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    8:25pm
    OLT
    11:11pm
    timelapse 2 hr 46 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    8:25pm
    SAN
    11:24pm
    timelapse 2 hr 59 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    10:10pm
    OLT
    12:58am
    timelapse 2 hr 48 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    10:10pm
    SRB
    12:36am
    timelapse 2 hr 26 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 33
  • Departs on Monday, May 1, 2017
    LAX
    10:10pm
    SAN
    1:06am
    timelapse 2 hr 56 min
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 37

Train tickets from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap Los Angeles, CA train ticket to San Diego, CA on May 1, 2017, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all Los Angeles, CA schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Amtrak great train company with 27 train schedules to San Diego, CA. The first train leaves at 2:30am and the last Los Angeles, CA departure time is at 12:33pm. You can board at Los Angeles - Union Station, CA and get off train at San Diego, CA, Old Town, CA, San Diego - Sorrento Valley, CA.

Traveling by train from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA takes around 2:47 to get there. All available Los Angeles, CA train travel tickets to San Diego, CA costs between $33 and $37 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.